Run Away From Domestic Violence 8K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Erica Speegle Birmingham AL

289

31

3

29:36.1

 

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Catherine Egeland Birmingham

67

19

172

57:16.5

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Nicole Giordano Birmingham

198

23

18

35:36.6

 

2

Holly Veasey

272

24

44

40:19.5

 

3

Laura Thrasher Rainbow City AL

91

23

87

45:26.0

 

4

Dana Palmore

281

22

134

49:40.5

 

5

Casey Highfield Toney

131

20

135

49:40.8

 

6

Inez Grinstead Tuscaloosa

64

23

150

51:28.4

 

7

Zarinah Shaid

248

20

171

57:16.2

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Stephanie Duncan Long Grove

66

25

15

34:29.1

 

2

Peggy Pursell Birmingham

214

28

32

38:58.6

 

3

Katherine Pezzillo Birmingham

23

29

64

42:25.4

 

4

Ginger Skinner

235

27

85

45:13.6

 

5

Kendall Ayers Hoover

1

26

107

47:25.3

 

6

Stacey Wolf

247

25

115

48:03.1

 

7

Jessica Hancock Birmingham

201

27

117

48:07.4

 

8

Michelle Banks Birmingham AL

154

29

141

50:24.4

 

9

Tanika Brown Steele

195

28

144

50:42.2

 

10

Lindley-Hamlin Charu

295

25

148

50:59.8

 

11

Stephanie Perez Hoover AL

296

25

149

51:05.8

 

12

Jennifer Guffin Mccalla

19

28

152

51:41.9

 

13

Sarah Bryant Birmingham

147

25

157

53:12.0

 

14

Staci Ellis Sterrett

28

29

159

53:23.9

 

15

Virginia Bishop Birmingham

37

25

177

57:38.8

 

16

Sarah Pate Hoover AL

21

29

183

58:54.7

 

17

Stephanie Bridges Pell City

89

28

198

1:06:05.3

 

18

Jamie Policastro Birmingham

212

25

207

1:10:10.5

 

19

Kate Noel Birmingham AL

166

25

212

1:15:30.6

 

20

Kindal Burleson Madison

74

26

217

1:19:01.7

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Catlin Miner

231

33

14

33:54.3

 

2

Kim Anderson Chelsea

141

32

53

41:05.5

 

3

Stepanie Butler

240

30

56

41:11.3

 

4

Emily Gaddy Mountain Brook

97

32

65

42:29.7

 

5

Lisa Marie Pate Birmingham

162

30

66

42:44.4

 

6

Erin Neblett Chelsea AL

118

30

67

42:58.6

 

7

Sarah Floyd

285

30

71

44:08.7

 

8

Meredith Gay Vestavia

99

34

79

44:45.1

 

9

Kari Bartlett Birmingham AL

103

34

114

48:02.6

 

10

Meredith George Calera AL

140

31

118

48:08.2

 

11

Joanna Teter Birmingham AL

46

34

120

48:13.3

 

12

Heather Moore Trussville

186

31

122

48:40.5

 

13

Nancy Littleton Birmingham

159

30

133

49:33.1

 

14

Heather Feathers Birmingham

87

33

140

50:23.5

 

15

Rachel Blackwood Northport AL

94

33

154

51:54.4

 

16

Autumn Cherry Birmingham

151

32

158

53:19.6

 

17

Robin White Hoover

62

31

163

54:45.0

 

18

Cheryl Herleg Birmingham

203

33

174

57:29.9

 

19

Holley Caldwell Birmingham

165

32

175

57:32.9

 

20

Julie Sewell Hoover

123

31

184

59:25.6

 

21

Natalie Moon Helena AL

209

30

188

1:01:46.5

 

22

Anita Campbell

242

33

190

1:01:52.8

 

23

Jill Cuinotta

241

30

191

1:01:54.5

 

24

Sandy Browder Pelham

69

30

195

1:05:53.2

 

25

Katheen Merchant

229

34

201

1:06:09.9

 

26

Letessia Bush Birmingham

102

31

203

1:07:25.6

 

27

Amber Peters Gardendale

86

33

208

1:10:10.8

 

28

Taylor Morrison Alabaster

51

32

211

1:13:35.1

 

29

Valerie Collins

273

34

222

1:20:19.6

 

30

Lori Hays Pell City

122

31

226

1:32:00.0

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Janet Smith Birmingham

145

37

13

33:43.0

 

2

Jennifer Bailey Birmingham AL

269

35

24

36:45.3

 

3

April Nichols Birmingham AL

101

36

25

37:11.4

 

4

Misty Reynolds Vestavia AL

43

38

70

43:26.9

 

5

Kimberly Hulbert Birmingham AL

41

37

77

44:30.9

 

6

Terri Key

251

38

78

44:40.1

 

7

Melissa Lamar Birmingham

188

35

81

44:54.1

 

8

Kelly Pinson-Smith

292

38

86

45:15.1

 

9

Tracy Messer

275

36

112

47:57.4

 

10

Bara Lamon Birmingham AL

114

38

127

49:04.5

 

11

Elizabeth Compton Birmingham

133

37

130

49:10.7

 

12

Casey Ruiz Birmingham AL

135

37

131

49:17.3

 

13

Shannon Speakman Birmingham

42

38

138

50:15.7

 

14

Caroline Carlisle Sterrett AL

38

38

139

50:16.9

 

15

Colleen Rougeaux Birmingham AL

225

37

162

53:41.8

 

16

Christine Lewter Homewood

194

38

170

57:08.6

 

17

Marlene Silwal Pelham AL

83

39

176

57:35.8

 

18

Nikki Higgins Trussville

3

35

194

1:05:45.3

 

19

Rebecca O'Brien Birmingham

45

36

196

1:06:01.0

 

20

Jimmie Bottcher

233

39

219

1:19:02.5

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Kerry Smith

291

44

34

39:19.8

 

2

Paula James Birmingham AL

59

42

42

40:10.5

 

3

Kaye Sharp Birmingham

52

41

75

44:21.1

 

4

Kim Benner Birmingham AL

124

42

89

45:27.5

 

5

Anne Kendrach Birmingham

129

44

96

46:10.1

 

6

Kalista Pirkle Birmingham AL

117

41

102

46:23.5

 

7

Laronda Corrin Hoover

32

41

111

47:44.3

 

8

Kris Starling Birmingham

137

44

128

49:05.3

 

9

Terri Lewis Maylene AL

170

42

142

50:26.1

 

10

Jill Tolbert Birmingham

224

40

168

56:35.0

 

11

Donna Tucker Helena AL

18

41

180

57:51.1

 

12

Deedra George Helena AL

27

43

193

1:03:34.5

 

13

Ginger Reeves Fultondale

61

40

206

1:07:33.3

 

14

Tracy Lyle Birmingham

168

44

213

1:15:31.0

 

15

Angela Henderson Hoover

36

40

215

1:16:48.0

 

16

Kathy Henton

284

44

225

1:30:00.0

 

17

Dawn Fish

283

42

227

1:33:00.0

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Susan Hales Birmingham

180

46

23

36:44.5

 

2

Wendy Conover Sterrett AL

6

48

63

42:14.9

 

3

Sherry Melton Birmingham AL

138

49

121

48:23.6

 

4

Johnna Morris Gadsden

210

47

125

49:02.6

 

5

Debbie Porter Birmingham

163

48

153

51:48.1

 

6

Karen West Alabaster AL

16

45

192

1:02:38.2

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Jill Pitts Birmingham

81

50

119

48:13.0

 

2

Karla Hudson Hoover

221

52

137

50:14.5

 

3

Donna Sibley Birmingham AL

84

53

166

56:34.6

 

4

Carol Vandergeest Chelsea

139

50

173

57:21.0

 

5

Janet Bridges Pell City

90

50

199

1:06:07.4

 

6

Sherry Giordano Birmingham AL

199

51

204

1:07:28.7

 

7

Susan Spruiell Boaz

216

53

205

1:07:33.0

 

8

Donna Bowen Pell City

35

52

216

1:16:48.2

 

9

Vicki Dabbs Kimberly AL

96

52

229

1:35:10.0

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Liz Alosi Indian Springs AL

237

56

94

45:58.3

 

2

Michelle Dunn Irondale AL

230

57

151

51:35.6

 

3

Cathy Maxey Dadeville

76

59

218

1:19:02.1

 

4

Ruth White Hoover AL

56

55

221

1:20:19.3

 

5

Kathy Horne

250

58

228

1:35:00.0

 

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Mary Nelson

299

65

209

1:10:51.2

 

2

Maureen Mayfield Chelsea AL

119

64

210

1:11:43.9

 

3

Margaret Stewart Birmingham

48

63

214

1:16:47.8

 

4

Mary Jo Carter Birmingham

60

62

223

1:27:50.8

 

5

Diane Booth Hoover

132

62

224

1:27:52.0

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

0WEN Bradley Birmingham

152

32

1

27:53.6

 

 
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Drew Dunn Birmingham

185

11

43

40:18.9

 

2

Chris Williams Vestavia AL

278

12

91

45:28.7

 

3

Aiden Yoder Birmingham AL

200

10

129

49:09.1

 

4

Noah Verble Montgomery

222

14

145

50:56.6

 

5

Daniel Yoder

298

13

167

56:34.8

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Chase Nordman Pelham

175

18

12

33:31.7

 

2

Nathan George Ashville

173

16

73

44:12.1

 

3

John Porter Birmingham AL

164

17

103

46:38.8

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Jason Fortenberry Pinson AL

280

22

29

38:45.0

 

2

Rob Dowdy Birmingham

167

23

179

57:50.9

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Zach Ridgway Birmingham AL

65

25

4

29:57.8

 

2

Taylor Ellis Trussville

176

29

16

35:17.2

 

3

Evanocko Birtton

243

25

28

38:37.4

 

4

Daniel Morris Birmingham

150

27

57

41:19.3

 

5

Bryan Wolf

246

26

61

41:32.5

 

6

John Burleson Madison

78

25

92

45:54.3

 

7

Jeff Menefee Maylene

208

29

99

46:18.0

 

8

Randy Ayers Hoover

2

29

106

47:19.9

 

9

Drew Morton

274

25

113

48:02.0

 

10

Kevin Hancock Birmingham AL

202

28

116

48:07.1

 

11

John Policastro Birmingham

213

27

126

49:03.6

 

12

Joshua Holtzclaw

236

26

178

57:50.6

 

13

Rhett Blackwell Birmingham

148

27

220

1:20:09.0

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Brandon Black Birmingham AL

171

32

2

29:29.1

 

2

Jason Mitchell Harvest

177

34

9

32:41.2

 

3

John Dean Birmingham AL

158

31

10

32:41.2

 

4

Matthew Blackwood Northport AL

93

30

11

33:03.2

 

5

Phil Neblett Chelsea AL

120

30

19

36:13.9

 

6

Brandon Veasey

271

31

38

39:51.1

 

7

Chris Gay Birmingham

98

34

39

39:57.5

 

8

Jeff Falone

245

32

46

40:27.4

 

9

Joe Mikol Helena

95

30

95

46:06.5

 

10

Bart Perry Birmingham

157

32

97

46:12.8

 

11

Wally Sharnovski Birmingham

205

30

100

46:19.6

 

12

Alan Abrams Chelsea

17

34

105

47:14.5

 

13

Matt Morris Helena

31

34

136

50:02.3

 

14

Chris Spruiell Hoover

217

30

143

50:34.1

 

15

William Clayton Calera

197

32

147

50:58.4

 

16

Mark Smith Birmingham AL

239

33

156

52:43.3

 

17

Jason Head Hoover

70

33

187

1:01:26.0

 

18

Alec Hudson

282

30

189

1:01:46.9

 

19

Andre Penick

287

33

202

1:07:25.2

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Brian Parker Birmingham AL

190

39

5

31:12.4

 

2

John Bradley Hoover AL

126

39

8

32:18.0

 

3

David Neaves Birmingham AL

238

39

17

35:27.3

 

4

Drew Dickerson

290

38

33

39:15.1

 

5

Brandon Field Birmingham AL

294

38

47

40:33.3

 

6

Joseph, Jr Reese Birmingham

12

39

51

40:53.0

 

7

Conor Gallagher Birmingham

130

39

59

41:31.3

 

8

Jamey Reynolds Vestavia

44

39

69

43:25.6

 

9

Brad Minich Hoover AL

55

35

74

44:20.4

 

10

Scott Smith Birmingham

153

37

83

44:57.9

 

11

Bob Rougeaux Birmingham

226

36

155

52:07.3

 

12

Michael McKoewn Helena

7

37

169

56:36.2

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Tony Allen Birmingham AL

268

44

7

32:11.7

 

2

Ty Buckman Springfield, Oh

196

43

35

39:24.3

 

3

Barry Maric

249

41

40

40:02.5

 

4

Randy Sipe Birmingham AL

182

40

45

40:23.2

 

5

Scott Montes Birmingham AL

26

40

52

41:02.5

 

6

Chris White Birmingham

144

40

58

41:22.5

 

7

Kris Dunn

184

43

60

41:31.8

 

8

Scott Wood Morris

155

40

84

45:12.1

 

9

Tim Harrison Birmingham AL

143

40

88

45:27.0

 

10

Eric Benner Hoover AL

192

42

90

45:28.0

 

11

Wayne Hoar Birmingham

178

40

132

49:26.0

 

12

Brent Feathers Birmingham

88

40

160

53:28.1

 

13

Carl Carpenter Leeds

33

41

200

1:06:09.6

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Mark Wood Pleasant Grove AL

25

48

6

31:21.8

 

2

Mike Kendrach Birmingham

128

45

20

36:15.1

 

3

Randy Ory

276

49

22

36:41.8

 

4

Lester Gable Leeds AL

234

46

26

37:43.6

 

5

Matt Ryan

297

45

30

38:55.6

 

6

Tom Casebere Birmingham

193

46

49

40:50.6

 

7

David Plante Birmingham

228

49

62

42:11.1

 

8

Ben Morton Helena

187

48

72

44:10.4

 

9

Mike Kazzie

149

46

76

44:22.6

 

10

Buddy Tyler Hueytown AL

218

46

109

47:31.0

 

11

Bob Harrison Helena

116

47

181

58:32.5

 

12

Eric Dennison

301

49

182

58:32.9

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Samuel Vogt Vestavia Hills AL

77

51

31

38:57.1

 

2

Thomas Hall

244

51

37

39:49.7

 

3

Steven Kaler Birmingham

34

54

54

41:07.0

 

4

Raymond Herb Chelsea

134

50

55

41:10.2

 

5

Lynn Randall Birmingham AL

286

54

82

44:57.3

 

6

Jimmy Jordan Birmingham AL

279

50

164

55:39.5

 

7

David Grinstead Tuscaloosa

53

53

165

56:34.3

 

8

Stanley Morris Gadsden

211

52

186

59:52.9

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Michael O'Connor Birmingham AL

219

56

48

40:44.4

 

2

Kent Stewart

293

55

68

43:12.8

 

3

Russ Roberson Pleasant Grove AL

29

55

98

46:15.4

 

4

Laine Spruiell Boaz

215

55

104

46:49.0

 

5

Bart Wilkerson Birmingham

183

57

108

47:30.7

 

6

Steven Pitts Birmingham

82

55

124

49:01.6

 

7

Ed Harris Birmingham

227

57

146

50:58.0

 

8

Jim Curtis Hoover AL

270

57

185

59:47.7

 

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Penalty

1

Alain Ehrhardt Sterrett AL

5

60

21

36:23.4

 

2

David Micale Gardendale

142

63

27

37:57.5

 

3

Michael Kallaher Chelsea

100

60

36

39:48.7

 

4

Frank Stevenson Vestavia Hills AL

127

62

41

40:07.4

 

5

Jeff Massien Birmingham AL

63

60

50

40:51.8

 

6

Joe Ackerman Birmingham

146

99

80

44:48.8

 

7

Mike Maxey Dadeville

75

61

93

45:54.8

 

8

Glen Sutter

277

64

101

46:21.5

 

9

Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL

20

80

110

47:31.2

 

10

Jerry Smith

288

64

123

48:42.1

 

11

Jimmy Walker

232

64

161

53:28.5

 

12

Jim Spencer Birmingham

8

68

197

1:06:03.2

 

DQ

Jason Mayfield Chelsea

121

99

 

50:00